RateMyReach

Know what your content is worth.

Four free calculators built on published 2026 creator benchmark data. Plug in your own followers, views, and engagement — get a rate you can actually send a brand.

$10–25Instagram sponsorship per 1,000 followers, per post (2026)
$1.65–$24YouTube RPM range across niches — finance at the top, music at the bottom
4.25%Median TikTok engagement rate — the platform's 2026 midpoint
$0.40–1.00TikTok Creator Rewards per 1,000 qualified views
01

Sponsorship Rate Calculator

What should you charge a brand for one sponsored post? Based on 2026 going rates per 1,000 followers (or views on YouTube), adjusted for your engagement and niche.

Start here
100,000
Slide to your follower count — from 1K up to 10M.
2.5%
Instagram's 2026 median is 1.81%. Don't know yours? Check it below.
Charge per post
$0 – $0

Suggested asking rate: $0

3-post package (10% bundle discount)$0
With 30-day usage rights for ads (+40%)$0
Base benchmark rate used—

02

YouTube Earnings Estimator

Ad revenue only (AdSense). YouTube pays per 1,000 views — your RPM — and the niche you are in moves that number more than anything else.

500,000
Total views across your channel each month, from 1K to 50M.
RPM = what you keep per 1,000 views after YouTube's cut. Ranges are 2026 creator-reported benchmarks.
Estimated ad earnings
$0 – $0 / month
Per year$0 – $0
Per day$0 – $0
RPM used (per 1,000 views)—
Earnings per 1M views—

03

TikTok Earnings Estimator

Creator Rewards pays $0.40–$1.00 per 1,000 qualified views — and only about half of your views typically qualify. This estimator accounts for that gap.

1,000,000
All views on your videos each month, from 1K to 50M.
50%
A view only counts if the video is over 1 minute, original, watched from the For You feed in an eligible country. Creators comparing dashboards put the qualifying share at roughly half.
TikTok rewards original, searchable, high-watch-time videos at the top of the range; trend and template content sits at the floor.
Estimated Creator Rewards
$0 – $0 / month
Per year$0 – $0
Qualified views used—
RPM used (per 1,000 qualified views)—

04

Engagement Rate Checker

Engagement rate is the number brands actually negotiate on. Enter your per-post averages and see how you stack up against the 2026 platform medians.

Use averages across your last 10–20 posts for a number a brand would trust.
Your engagement rate
0.00%

—

0%Platform median: ——
Total engagements per post—
vs. platform median—

The 2026 benchmark data behind these calculators

Every number above comes from published 2026 creator-earnings benchmarks — not guesses. Rates move with audience country, season, and deal terms, so treat outputs as negotiating ranges, not quotes.

✓ Rates last verified: October 2026 — re-checked quarterly against published benchmarks

Sponsorship rates

Per sponsored post, 2026 benchmark table — CreatiCalc

PlatformRatePriced on
Instagram$10–251K followers
TikTok$5–151K followers
YouTube$8–701K views

Median engagement rate by platform

2026 benchmark table — CreatiCalc

PlatformMedian ER
TikTok4.25%
Instagram1.81%
X (Twitter)1.11%
Facebook0.15%

YouTube RPM by niche (long-form)

What you keep per 1,000 views — 2026 creator-reported data

NicheRPM
Finance & investing$12–24
Business / make money online$8–18
Technology / SaaS$7–15
Education$4–10
Gaming$1.50–4
Entertainment / vlogs$1–3

TikTok Creator Rewards

Per 1,000 qualified views — creator-reported 2026 data

FactorValue
Rewards RPM range$0.40–1.00
Typical qualifying share of views~50%
Minimum video length to qualify1 minute
Entry requirement10K followers
Plus views in last 30 days100,000

Questions creators ask before quoting a brand

Short answers, straight from the same benchmark data.

Why is my rate a range instead of one number?

Because brands pay for more than reach. The low end of the range assumes an average-engagement account in your niche; the high end assumes strong engagement, a valuable niche, and a clean deliverable. Where you land depends on your engagement rate relative to your platform's median — which is why the calculator adjusts for it. Quote the middle-to-high end and let the brand negotiate down.

What engagement rate is "good"?

Good is relative to your platform. In 2026 the medians are 4.25% on TikTok, 1.81% on Instagram, 1.11% on X, and 0.15% on Facebook. Matching your platform's median makes you an average buy; beating it by 1.5× or more is what justifies charging toward the top of your rate range. Run your own numbers in the engagement checker.

Why does TikTok pay so much less per view than YouTube?

Different money. YouTube splits real ad revenue on long-form video, where a single viewer can be worth $12–25 per 1,000 views in finance. TikTok's Creator Rewards pays $0.40–$1.00 per 1,000 qualified views — and only about half of views qualify (the video must run over a minute, be original, and be watched from the For You feed in an eligible country). That's why most TikTok income comes from sponsorships, not rewards: at $5–15 per 1,000 followers per post, one brand deal can beat a month of rewards.

Should I charge extra for usage rights and exclusivity?

Yes — the base rate buys the post, not the brand's right to reuse your content in their ads. A common structure is +30–50% for 30 days of paid usage rights, and a separate fee for category exclusivity (agreeing not to work with competitors for a set period). The sponsorship calculator shows the +40% usage-rights figure so you can see the difference before you quote.

Do these calculators work for small accounts?

Yes. The math is per-1,000 followers or views, so it scales down to a 1,000-follower account as well as up to 10M. Small accounts with above-median engagement routinely out-earn larger, passive audiences — the engagement adjustment in the sponsorship calculator is where that shows up.